"Natural ingedients, that are simple.".
We have something for men, women, children, pets and your home
Simply Dreamt Luxurious Bath & 
Body Boutique plus Candles

Simply Dreamt

Luxurious Bath & Body Boutique plus Candles

Go ahead, relax and let the dreams begin while you look over some of our wonderful ingredients sure to bring you a luxurious level of pampering.  

Natural products for men, women, children, pets and your home

Allantoin: is natural chemical compound that moisturizes and soothes irritated skin and stimulates new skin growth. Allantoin is also an effective anti-inflammatory, can reduce redness and flaking, and is commonly used to treat burns, scars, and similar wounds.

Lotions, sprays, massage oil, soap, body wash

Aloe: reduces flaking, restores moisture to dry or damaged skin, improves healing, and helps reduce skin inflammation. It contains minerals, enzymes, antimicrobials, and amino acids. Antioxidants help the body repel free radicals and reduce skin damage.

Cottonseed Oil

Apricot oil: is pressed from the seed or kernel and composed primarily of oleic and linoleic acids creating an unsaturated fat. It's used in many hair and skin products because it absorbs easily, leaves no greasy residue, and has exceptional moisturizing qualities.

Lotions, sprays, massage oil, soap, body wash
  • Carrot Seed Oil: is rich in beta carotene, vitamins A and E and pro-vitamin A. Can assist healing dry, chapped and cracked skin, balances the moisture in skin, and well conditions the hair. Is suitable for all skin types, especially for dry or mature aging skin. Can helps to balance the moisture in the skin. It helps to remove toxic build-up in the skin, and improves the skin's complexion. Can help damaged skin like burns, wounds, cuts, scars. helps heal dry and cracked skin. is good oil for face and neck and may even help to reduce wrinkles. Also use it on areas that need extra attention like the elbows and knees.
Lotions, sprays, massage oil, soap, body wash

Pink Himalayan Salt: is hand-mined from ancient salt beds within the Himalayan Mountains. Protected from pollution and impurites since their formation 200 million years ago, Pink Himalayan salt is believed to be the purest form of salt available. This sea salt is known for it's stimulating and soothing properties. We love it in salt bars for it's exfoliating and moisturizing abilities, with the course size sprinkled on top for a wow factor. Color ranges from white to deep pink.

Bees wax ingredient

Beeswax: is moisturizing, antibacterial, antioxidant, and anti-inflammatory. It won't clog pores and functions as a humectant, attracting and retaining water on and in skin. It's a good source of vitamin A and can help reduce itching associated with dry skin.

Arian oil ingredients

Argan oil: is rich in vitamin E and essential fatty acids. It can be used for as a daily moisturizer, skin treatment, treating spilt ends, and softening cuticles. It's gentle enough to use on all skin types and is believed to help with skin conditions including acne. Argan Oil easily absorbs into skin to give you a youthful, dewy glow, and has astonishing healing, conditioning, and antiaging properties to keep your skin and hair nourished and revitalized and to keep you looking beautiful from head to toe. 


Roasting Beans

Caffeine: is a naturally occurring compound found in plants that can reduce redness and tighten skin. It also acts as an anti-inflammatory and helps protect against sun damage.

Lotions, sprays, massage oil, soap, body wash

Cocoa butter: is deeply hydrating and can prevent stretch marks and reduce the appearance of scars. Cocoa butter contains powerful antioxidants that combat free radicals and also functions as a humectant.

 Lotions, sprays, massage oil, soap, body wash

Shea Butter - Shea Butter is obtained by cold pressing the seeds of the karite tree (and is then refined). Our Shea butter is a creamy white solid that is ultra-refined and has a neutral smell. The Shea Butter, Ultra Refined is physically decolorized using organic clays (diatomaceous earth, aka "bleaching clays") to remove color and impurities. The odor is removed via injection of steam to "blow-off" the volatile oils which contribute to Shea butter's sharp, objectionable odor. There are no chemicals used to process our Shea butter.

Activated charcoal ingredients

Charcoal powder: is similar to carbon or activated charcoal. As a skin care ingredient, it draws dirt, bacteria, chemicals, etc. to the surface of the skin and absorbs over 1000 times its own weight in these harmful substances.

Lotions, sprays, massage oil, soap, body wash

Glycerin: is a “skin identical” ingredient, naturally found in and easily absorbed by the skin. It’s also a potent humectant, drawing water from the air into our skin to help retain its moisture levels.

Coconut Oil ingredients

Coconut oil: is rich in vitamins, especially vitamin E, an antioxidant that helps fight free radicals. It is an excellent moisturizer known to help treat eczema, psoriasis, and can even help treat and prevent acne.

Honey ingredients

Honey: is a moisturizing and skin-conditioning ingredient that functions as a humectant. Honey also has anti-inflammatory and anti-aging properties, providing some protection against UV rays. Honey absorbs impurities and is an ideal cleansing agent.

Grape seed oil ingredients

Grape seed oil: contains high levels of essential fatty acids and vitamin E, as well as proanthocyanidins, which are potent antioxidants. It’s an effective hair moisturizer and conditioner, and helps protect the skin’s collagen and elastin. It's also an astringent that helps tighten and tone skin, and it’s very gentle on skin

arrow root powder list

Kaolin: is a very absorbent, naturally occurring clay mineral that can be used to soothe dry skin as well as pull oils and dirt out of skin.

Jojoba oil ingredient

Jojoba oil: is a skin-conditioning agent and emollient with skin-softening properties. It can minimize fine lines and wrinkles. It’s non-greasy and non-tacky. It also benefits oily skin by regulating oil production, and helps hair growth by eliminating sebum plugs.

Macadamia oil: is derrived from the macadamia nut. The lightweight oil is high in phytosterols and palmitoleic acid, so it offers anti-aging qualities and easily penetrates the skin, reducing inflammation and irritation.

mango butter uses

Mango seed butter: Is rich in antioxidants and vitamins A & E. It aids in cellular regeneration and is excellent for treating sunburns or moisturizing sensitive skin.

Sunflower oil for skin

Sunflower seed oil: is used for noncomedogenic and smoothing properties. It combats acne, eczema, inflammation, redness, and irritation. It contains a significant amount of vitamin E and antioxidants which can reduce the signs of aging.

Lotions, sprays, massage oil, soap, body wash

Panthenol: is quickly oxidized by the body to pantothenate and is naturally converted into vitamin B5 in the skin. Primarily an emollient or moisturizer for the skin, it has humectant properties and also functions as a conditioner for hair. It can also help reduce the itching and inflammation associated with dry or irritated skin.

Lotions, sprays, massage oil, soap, body wash
Isopropyl MyristateConsidered to be an emollient that softens the skin. Counteracts the “oily” feel in some lotions. Provides a soft and silky feel. Absorbs quickly. 
Almond oil for skin

Sweet almond oil: is a rich emollient that softens, smooths, and soothes the hair and skin. It enriches skin, helping to keep it moisturized without clogging pores. Sweet almond oil can relieve itchiness, rashes, dryness, irritation, and burns.

vitamin E oil uses

Tocopherol: is more commonly known as vitamin E or vitamin E acetate. A potent antioxidant that helps protect the skin from environmental, free radical, and oxidative damage, it is incredibly moisturizing and can even prevent premature skin aging with regular use.

pigment colors and uses
Oxide Pigment Powders: Oxides are pigments and are easy to use colorants they are stable, predictable and provide consistent results.  

Liquid Colors: May not be used in eye and lip products. Water color will become tinted

Ultramarine Powders: Ultramarines are pigments and are easy to use colorants they are stable, predictable and provide consistent results.  

Camphor Powder: Camphor is approved by the U.S. Food and Drug Administration for skin care use if the concentration is between 3 percent and 11 percent. You can use camphor to relieve skin itching or irritation or to control pain. Camphor is often found in rub-on products for cold sores, insect bites and stings, minor burns and hemorrhoids. You can use camphor as a rub to put directly onto your skin, or you can inhale it. To inhale camphor, add some camphor to a vaporizer and inhale the steam.

Arrowroot powder:. One of nature’s best-kept secrets, arrowroot powder, or tapioca flour has powerful medicinal, health and cosmetic benefits that is gluten-free and perfect for anyone suffering sensitivities and allergies.
Arrowroot is predominantly known for its soothing properties. A natural healer for small irritations, it assists with the drying out of wounds, rashes or blemishes. Because of its natural origin, arrowroot flour will not hurt the skin further, allowing it to rest without additional irritation.

Lotions, sprays, massage oil, soap, body wash
Emulsifying WaxBinds oils and water together in recipes for lotions, creams, scrubs and hair conditioner. Provides a powdery, soft, silky feel to lotion formulas. Lotions tend to have a very light, whipped appearance. 
Apricot oil uses

Apricot Oil: Apricot kernel oil is good for people with sensitive skin. It is non-irritant and soothing for the skin. It is light and quickly makes the skin soft and smooth. Apricot oil percolates deep into the skin. It is easy to apply on the skin as it quickly spreads on the skin. It soothes irritated skin. A massage with apricot kernel oil is good for dry, parched skin. One can use it after a shower to seal the moisture into the skin. Since it is light, it does not feel too oily. Once it is absorbed into skin,it provides moisturization for a long time.

Apricot kernel oil is one of the best carrier oils for massage. It penetrates nicely into the skin and also improves the delivery of essential oils and other herbal agents. This oil is also good for infusing with herbs and absorbing their essence. It can be utilized for various kinds of massage that require an oil.
Lotions, sprays, massage oil, soap, body wash

Goats Milk Powder: Goat's milk is packed full of essential nutrients and vitamins like vitamin D, C, B1, B6, B12, and E, that feed the skin and are absorbed into the body.

Lavender oil uses

Lavender: Buds

oxide color and uses
Mica Powders: We are proud to offer you the highest quality micas, all of which are FDA approved and solvent resistant. Approved for general cosmetics, lip and eye products. Mica refers to a group of metamorphic minerals. Metamorphic rocks and minerals are formed from pre-existing rocks by exposure to extreme heat and pressures. Micas come in many different forms due to the wide array of ways in which they can form within the earth. In fact, there are more than 20 different kinds of mica mineral! ater color will not become tinted but instead may glisten with a slight sparkle that floats. Once the mica mineral is mined, it’s coated with FD&C colorants, pigments or a combination of both to achieve different colors.

Simply Dreamt does not test on animals and is against unnecessary, repeated or senseless animal testing.      

 It’s important to remember that the term “natural” is not regulated and means something different to everybody